Orange County high school schedule this week (Nov. 14-18) – Orange County Register

Tuesday
No games scheduled

Wednesday
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
CIF SoCal Regional Playoffs
First round
All matches 7 p.m. unless noted
DIVISION I
Palisades at Santa Margarita (5 p.m.), Esperanza at Bishop’s, Granada Hills Charter at San Juan Hills, Garces Memorial at Orange Lutheran, El Dorado at La Costa Canyon
DIVISION II
Taft at Sage Hill, Crean Lutheran at Santa Fe Christian, Cypress at Westridge
DIVISION III
Narbonne at Sonora
DIVISION IV
Capistrano Valley Christian at Pacific Ridge

Thursday
FOOTBALL
DIVISION 13
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
Webb vs. La Quinta at Garden Grove High
Westminster vs. Covina at Covina District Field

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
CIF SoCal Regional Playoffs
OPEN DIVISION
First round
All matches 7 p.m. unless noted
Corona del Mar at Torrey Pines, Cathedral Catholic at Mater Dei

Friday
FOOTBALL
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
DIVISION 1
Mater Dei vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium
Mission Viejo vs. Orange Lutheran Orange Coast College
DIVISION 2
Oaks Christian vs. Edison at Huntington Beach High
DIVISION 3
Lompoc at El Toro, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 4
Capistrano Valley at Damien
Downey vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor High
Cajon at San Juan Hills, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 6
Fountain Valley vs. Golden Valley at Canyon High of Canyon Country
DIVISION 7
Don Lugo at Yorba Linda
St. Margaret’s at Fullerton, 7:30 p.m.
El Modena at Diamond Ranch
DIVISION 8
Silverado at Garden Grove, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 9
Palm Desert at Cypress,
Mayfair at Woodbridge
DIVISION 10
Pacifica at Valley View, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 11
Westminster at Covina
Katella at Arcadia
DIVISION 12
Godinez vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Bowl
DIVISION 13
Rio Hondo Prep at Orange

BOYS WATER POLO
CIF SoCal Regional Playoffs
Quarterfinals
DIVISION I

At Newport Harbor High
Mater Dei vs. Palisades, 4 p.m., Newport Harbor vs. La Jolla, 6:20 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Corona del Mar High
Orange Lutheran vs. Steele Canyon of Spring Valley, 4 p.m., Clairemont of San Diego vs. Huntington Beach, 5:10 p.m., Santa Margarita vs. Grossmont of El Cajon, 6:20 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS
CIF SoCal Regional Championships
At The Claremont Club
Corona del Mar vs. Clovis North, 10:45 a.m. Peninsula vs. Canyon Crest, 10:45 a.m. University vs. Arcadia, 12:15 p.m. Torrey Pines vs. Palisades, 12:15 p.m. Semifinals at 3:15 p.m.

Saturday
CROSS COUNTRY
CIF-SS Finals
At Riverside City Cross Country Course
Division 5 girls, 7:45 a.m.
Division 1 girls, 8:05 a.m.
Division 5 boys, 8:25 a.m.
Division 1 boys, 8:45 a.m.
Division 2 girls, 9:05 a.m.
Division 3 boys, 9:25 a.m.
Division 4 girls, 9:45 a.m.
Division 2 boys, 10:05…

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *